PowerUp Sports

Storm Calendar

click red links for more info

Important Dates

Thu, December 25, 2014
Christmas Day

Thu, January 1, 2015
New Years Day

Sat, January 10, 2015
OVA 18 Girls - TBA

Sat, January 10, 2015
OVA 13 Boys - TBA

Sat, January 10, 2015
OVA 16 Boys - TBA

Sat, January 10, 2015
OVA 18 Boys - TBA

Sun, January 11, 2015
Storm League Week #11

Sat, January 17, 2015
OVA 14 Girls - TBA

Sat, January 17, 2015
OVA 17 Girls - TBA

Sat, January 17, 2015
OVA 14 Boys - TBA

Sun, January 18, 2015
Storm League Week #12

Sat, January 24, 2015
OVA 13 Girls - TBA

Sat, January 24, 2015
OVA 16 Girls - TBA

Sat, January 24, 2015
OVA 15 Boys - TBA

Sun, January 25, 2015
Storm League Week #13

Sat, January 31, 2015
OVA 15 Girls - TBA

Sat, January 31, 2015
OVA 17 Boys - TBA

Sun, February 1, 2015
No Storm League today

Sat, February 7, 2015
OVA 13 Boys - TBA

Sat, February 7, 2015
OVA 16 Boys - TBA

Sun, February 8, 2015
Storm League Week #14

Sun, February 15, 2015
Family Day Weekend No Storm League

Sun, February 22, 2015
Storm League Week #15

Sun, March 1, 2015
Storm League Week #16 Last Class

______________________________

2014/15 Medal Count = 23

Gold =10  Silver =7  Bronze =6

2013/14 Medal Count = 58
Gold =24  Silver =19  Bronze =15
______________________________

2014 Beach Medals = 98

Gold =30  Silver =26  Bronze =41

 2013 Beach Medal Count = 105
Gold =26  Silver =37  Bronze =42
______________________________ 

 

_______________

 

2010 National Championships

 May 22-May 24  
  1  Gold   3 Silver  
Finish in Calgary AB

15U Girls

88 Teams

Twister

Blast

5th in Canada (West)

2nd T4 26th in Canada (West)

16U Girls

112 Teams

Thunder

Monsoon

1st T2 9th in Canada (West)

 2nd D2 T2 42nd in Canada (West) 

16U Boys

46 Teams

Avalanche

2nd in Canada (West)

 May 14-16  
  1 Gold   
Finish in Abbotsford BC

17U Girls

64 Teams

Lightning

5th in Div. 2 37th in Canada

18U Girls

80 Teams

Vortex

3rd T2 12th in Canada

17U Boys

36 Teams

Thunder

5th T3 23rd in Canada

18U Boys

48 Teams

Rage

1st T3 19th in Canada

 May 7-9  
  1 Gold   
Finish in Sherbrooke PQ

14U Girls

28 Teams

ICE

5th in Canada (East)

16U Boys

24 Teams

Avalanche

1st in Canada (East)

 

 Congratulations to all the players, coaches and parents.