PowerUp Sports

Storm Calendar

click red links for more info

Important Dates

Thu, December 25, 2014
Christmas Day

Thu, January 1, 2015
New Years Day

Sat, January 10, 2015
OVA 18 Girls - TBA

Sat, January 10, 2015
OVA 13 Boys - TBA

Sat, January 10, 2015
OVA 16 Boys - TBA

Sat, January 10, 2015
OVA 18 Boys - TBA

Sun, January 11, 2015
Storm League Week #11

Sat, January 17, 2015
OVA 14 Girls - TBA

Sat, January 17, 2015
OVA 17 Girls - TBA

Sat, January 17, 2015
OVA 14 Boys - TBA

Sun, January 18, 2015
Storm League Week #12

Sat, January 24, 2015
OVA 13 Girls - TBA

Sat, January 24, 2015
OVA 16 Girls - TBA

Sat, January 24, 2015
OVA 15 Boys - TBA

Sun, January 25, 2015
Storm League Week #13

Sat, January 31, 2015
OVA 15 Girls - TBA

Sat, January 31, 2015
OVA 17 Boys - TBA

Sun, February 1, 2015
No Storm League today

Sat, February 7, 2015
OVA 13 Boys - TBA

Sat, February 7, 2015
OVA 16 Boys - TBA

Sun, February 8, 2015
Storm League Week #14

Sun, February 15, 2015
Family Day Weekend No Storm League

Sun, February 22, 2015
Storm League Week #15

Sun, March 1, 2015
Storm League Week #16 Last Class

______________________________

2014/15 Medal Count = 23

Gold =10  Silver =7  Bronze =6

2013/14 Medal Count = 58
Gold =24  Silver =19  Bronze =15
______________________________

2014 Beach Medals = 98

Gold =30  Silver =26  Bronze =41

 2013 Beach Medal Count = 105
Gold =26  Silver =37  Bronze =42
______________________________ 

 

_______________

2011 Beach Results

Ontario Championships Aug. 6 & 7
12U Div. 1 Finish Points
 J. Woock / M. Kong 5th
110
13U Div. 1 Finish Points
 M. Law-Heese / Z. Grossinger2nd
275
14U Div. 1 Finish Points
 R. Woock / L. Kong 9th
230
 L. Gray / M. PeBenito2nd
375
 K. McNeill / R. Adams9th
230
14U Div. 2 Finish Points
 R. Herrington / C. Garzon 5th
210
S. Brennan / N. Bombenn 9th
130
A. Prsa / L. Camick1st
300
14U Div. 3 Finish Points
J. Jones / V. Maxwell-Turanski 2nd
175
18U Div. 1 Finish Points
 S. Grabovskyy / G. Lassaline
4th
630
18U Div. 2 Finish Points
 J. Harris / J. Adams3rd
550
18U Div. 3 Finish Points
 K. David / A. Vitums9th330
Ontario Championships July 30 & 31
15U Div. 1 Finish Points
 Sherifovski / Spragg3rd
450
16U Div. 4 Finish Points
 S. Coombs / M. Rowe 9th
130
Youth Open Div. 1 Finish Points
 K. Hagarty / B. Hagarty2nd
875
 S. Grabovskyy / G. Lassaline
9th
710
July 16th & 17th 2011
12U Premier Finish Points
 J. Woock / M. Kong 3rd
150
14U Premier Finish Points
 R. Woock / C. Garzon 5th
310
A. Prsa / C. Bringloe1st
400
15U Premier Finish Points
 J. Antonioni / M. Reinders 9th
330
D. Teti / A. Spragg3rd
450
18U Premier Finish Points
 S. Grabovskyy / G. Lassaline
1st
700
18U Challenger Finish Points
 K. McMullen / B. Nealon 5th
410
Youth Open Premier Finish Points
 S. Grabovskyy / G. Lassaline
1st
800
July 2nd & 3rd 2011
12U Premier Finish Points
 J. Woock / M. Kong 2nd
175
14U Premier Finish Points
 R. Woock / L. Kong 3rd
350
R. Herrington / C. Garzon 9th
230
L. Camick / A. Prsa9th
230
15U Championship Finish Points
 J. Gragtmans / N. Caringi3rd350
18U Premier Finish Points
 S. Grabovskyy / G. Lassaline
3rd
650
18U Challenger Finish Points
 K. David / A. Vitums5th410
Youth Open Premier Finish Points
 S. Grabovskyy / G. Lassaline
2nd
775
Elite Finish Points
 C. Whitaker / K. MacTavish 1st
1000
 M. Humana-Paredes / V. Altomare 2nd
960
 K. Hagarty / L. Ebenhardt19th
800
June 25th & 26th 2011
13U Premier Finish Points
 M. Law-Heese / Z. Grossinger1st
300
14U Premier Finish Points
 J. Woock / M. Kong 5th
310
 M. Issett / N. Marrelli 9th
230
 K. McNeill / R. Adams1st
400
15U Premier Finish Points
 Sherifovski / R. Thompson
2nd
475
18U Championship Finish Points
 M. Bell / T. Hutchinson9th
430
16U Trillium Finish Points
 J. Gragtmans / N. Caringi2nd275
Youth Open Premier Finish Points
 K. Hagarty / B. Hagarty3rd
850
 S. Grabovskyy / M. Golas5th
810
Youth Open Championship Finish Points
 A. Lewicki / J. MacNeil3rd
750
Elite Finish Points
 M. Humana-Paredes / A. Cowdry 3rd
930
 K. Hagarty / L. Ebenhardt5th
890
 V. Altomare / R. Crosier9th
810
 S. Grabovskyy / G. Lassaline
5th
890
June 18th & 19th 2011
13U Premier Finish Points
 M. Law-Heese / Z. Grossinger1st
300
14U Premier Finish Points
 K. McNeill / R. Adams5th
310
R. Herrington / A. Deline 9th
230
S. Brennan / N. Bombenn 9th
230
14U Championship Finish Points
 J. Jones / V. Maxwell-Turanski 5th
210
15U Premier Finish Points
 Sherifovski / Spragg1st
500
16U Premier Finish Points
 S. Coombs / M. Rowe 9th
430
Youth Open Premier Finish Points
 L. Ebenhardt / K. Hagarty3rd
850
 S. Maar / R. May5th
810
 D. Keith / A. Lewicki 9th
730
Elite Finish Points
 C. Whitaker / A. Cowdry 1st
1000
 V. Altomare / V. Chan 2nd
960
 S. Grabovskyy / G. Lassaline
5th
890
AA Finish Points
 K. Hagarty / L. Ebenhardt2nd
860
June 11th & 12th 2011
14U Premier Finish Points
 R. Woock / C. Garzon 5th
310
 M. Law-Heese / L. Gray2nd
375
L. Camick / A. Prsa5th
310
14U Championship Finish Points
 J. Jones / V. Maxwell-Turanski 5th
210
 S. Hussey / C. Cully 9th
130
15U Premier Finish Points
 Sherifovski / Spragg2nd
475
15U Championship Finish Points
 E. Whyte / E. Cully 1st
400
16U Premier Finish Points
 S. Coombs / M. Rowe 9th
430
18U Premier Finish Points
 B. Hagarty / A. Gregorio3rd
650
 K. Spicer / L. Woud5th
610
18U Championship Finish Points
 J. Harris / J. Adams3rd
550
 A. Vitums / K. David9th
430
Youth Open Premier Finish Points
 L. Ebenhardt / S. Chapin5th
810
Elite Finish Points
 C. Whitaker / K.Valjas 1st
1000
 V. Altomare / A. Cowdry 2nd
960
AA Finish Points
 S. Grabovskyy / G. Lassaline
2nd
860
June 4th & 5th 2011
12U Premier Finish Points
 J. Woock / M. Kong 3rd
150
14U Premier Finish Points
 R. Woock / L. Kong 2nd
375
 Brennan / Bombenn 9th
230
 Issett / Marrelli 9th
230
14U Championship Finish Points
 Herrington / A. Deline 1st
300
 J. Jones / V. Maxwell-Turanski 5th
210
 S. Hussey / C. Cully 9th
130
 K. McNeill / R. Adams1st
300
14U Challenger Finish Points
 C. Garzon / S. Charnock 1st
200
15U Premier Finish Points
 M. Chick / E. Cully 9th
330
15U Challenger Finish Points
 D. Skolud / A. Oliver 9th
130
16U Challenger Finish Points
 L. Cauchi / E. Surzyn5th
310
Youth Open Premier Finish Points
 V. Altomare / M.Humana-Paredes1st
900
 J. MacIntyre / S. Maar3rd
850
 A. Miladinovic / A. Lewicki5th
810
 D. Keith / R. Earl9th
730
Youth Open Championship Finish Points
 K. Hagarty / B. Hagarty1st
800
Elite Finish Points
 M. Humana_Paredes / A. Cowdry1st
1000
 V. Altomare / R. Crosier2nd
960
 C. Whitaker / E. Dansereau-Laberge5th
890
May 28th & 29th 2011
12U Premier Finish Points
 J. Woock / M. Kong 3rd
150
14U Premier Finish Points
 R. Woock / L. Kong 2nd
375
 M. Law-Heese / L. Gray2nd
375
L. Camick / A. Prsa9th
230
14U Championship Finish Points
 Brennan / Bombenn 1st
300
 Herrington / J. Jones 5th
210
 C. Cully / J. Lloyd 5th
210
15U Premier Finish Points
 Sherifovski / Spragg1st
500
 Granton / Noxon3rd
450
18U Premier Finish Points
 E. Dennis / Mastroluisi5th
610
 S. Grabovskyy / Strychaluk3rd
650
 J. MacIntyre / S. Maar3rd
650
18U Championship Finish Points
 A. Vitums / K. David5th
510
Youth Open Premier Finish Points
 N. Leblanc / E. Mattson5th
810
 A. Lewicki / D. Keith9th
730
Youth Open Championship Finish Points
 K. Hagarty / L. Ebenhardt2nd
775
Elite Finish Points
 M. Humana_Paredes / A. Cowdry2nd
960
 V. Altomare / R. Crosier3rd
930